Jozef van Wissem

2015

  1. Jan 10: Sonnenstube, Lugano
  2. Jan 11: Raindoghouse, Savona
  3. Jan 13: Superbudda, Torino
  4. Jan 14: Neon Cafe, Rimini
  5. Jan 15: Cafe Oto, London
  6. Jan 17: Centrum Beeldende Kunst, Amsterdam
  7. Jan 18: Antipode MJC, Rennes
  8. Jan 20: Point Ephémère, Paris
  9. Jan 21: Vendenheim Nancy Meédiateèque Tomi Ungerer
  10. Jan 22: Vaya Casa, Kappelrodeck
  11. Jan 23: Winterjazz Festival @ Flagey, Brussels
  12. Jan 25: Festival Bordeaux Rock, Cinéma Utopia Saint-Siméon, Bordeaux
  13. Jan 26: Tarbes le Parvis
  14. Jan 27: To be confirmed, Toulouse
  15. Jan 28: Black Out, Montpellier
  16. Jan 30: Rouen le 3 Pieces, Rouen
  17. Jan 31: Médiathèque Hermeland, Nantes
  18. Feb 5: Galleria ZDB, Lisbon
  19. Feb 6: Teatro Gil Vicente, Barcelos, Portugal
  20. Feb 7: Conservatório Regional de Música de Vila Real
  21. Feb 8: Teatro Municipal de Valadares, Caminha
  22. Feb 11: Gustaf, Maribor
  23. Feb 12: MoTA, Ljubliana
  24. Feb 13: MoTA, Ljubliana
  25. Feb 14: MKC (Cinema Frosina), Skopje
  26. Feb 15: Bulgarian National Radio Studio 1, Sofia, BG
  27. Feb 16: Petnoto, Plovdiv
  28. Feb 17: Mavri Trypa, Thessaloniki
  29. Feb 18: Theater Chitirio, Athens
  30. Feb 19: Theater Chitirio, Athens
  31. Feb 22: Volksbuhne-Gruner Salon, Berlin
  32. Feb 27: Salle Sainte Croix des Pelletiers, Rouen
  33. Feb 28: Chapelle Saint-Christophe, Lorient
  34. March 18: Le Poisson Rouge, New York City, NY
  35. March 27: Big Ears Festival, The Square Room, Knoxville, Tennessee (with SQURL)
  36. March 28: Big Ears Festival, Knoxville Museum of Art, Knoxville, Tennesse
  37. March 31: Jack White’s Third Man Records, Nashville (with SQURL)
  38. April 2: Mission Creek Festival, Iowa City
  39. April 3: Mission Creek Festival, Trumpet Blossom, Iowa City
  40. April 5: Mission Creek Festival, Trumpet Blossom, Iowa City (with SQURL)
  41. April 10: CSW Centre for Contemporary Art, Warsaw
  42. April 12: Silence is Sexy Festival, Ancienne Belgique, Brussels
  43. April 17: Eglise Anglicane, Festival Faveurs de Printemps, Hyères
  44. April 23: ras Vārti Theatre, Ventspils, Latvia
  45. May 13: Teatr Stary w Lublinie, Lublin
  46. May 14: Nowa Scena Synagoga, Gdańsk, Poland
  47. May 16, 17, 18: Cappadocia Festival, Istanbul
  48. May 23: NYC Rough Trade: with SQURL
  49. May 24: Littlefield, Brooklyn, NYC
  50. May 26: Nitehawk Cinema, Brooklyn, NYC: Live score to Partir to live
  51. May 30: Junglinghaus, Eupen, Liège, Belgium
  52. June 5: Le Florida, Agen, France
  53. June 6: Festival “Passe ton Bach”, Chapelle des Carmélites, Toulouse
  54. June 7: Festival “Passe ton Bach”, Chapelle du Collège Saint-Foy, Toulouse
  55. June 10: Le Dojo, Nice, France
  56. June 11: Circuit, Lausanne, France
  57. June 14: Cinéma Cinémovida, Cholet, France
  58. June 15: L’Archipel, Paris
  59. June 16: Deli Projects, Art Basel
  60. June 18: Pardon To Tu, Warsaw
  61. June 19: Four Cultures Festival, Lodz, Poland
  62. June 20: Mix Art, Toulouse
  63. June 21: Trix, Antwerp: live score to Partir to live
  64. June 24: Vera, Groningen, Netherlands
  65. June 27: Festival du Film, Lar Sirene, La Rochelle
  66. aug 5 hana bi, ravenna
  67. aug 6 piazza della rinascita, pescara
  68. aug 7 coccobello carpi
  69. aug 8 villa n roll festival pesaro

2014

  1. Jan 17: La Machine du Moulin Rouge, Paris
  2. Jan 29: International Film Festival Rotterdam, Lantaren Venster, Rotterdam: concert and talk on Only Lovers Left Alive score
  3. Feb 2: Forum Images, Groningen
  4. Feb 6: Heaven, London: solo and with Jim Jarmusch
  5. Feb 7: Filmhuis Den Haag, The Hague
  6. Feb 8: Lumiere Cinema, Maastricht
  7. Feb 11: La Machine du Moulin Rouge, Paris, France: solo and with Jim Jarmusch
  8. Feb 16: LUX Nijmegen, NL
  9. Feb 17: Hoxton Gallery, London: live score to Partir to Live
  10. Feb 18: Cafe Oto, London, UK
  11. Feb 20: Colchester Arts Centre, Colchester, UK
  12. Feb 21: CCA, Glasgow Film Festival, Glasgow, UK
  13. March 8: Cinema Muranow, Warsaw
  14. April 1: Santos Party House, NYC, Solo and Duo with Zola Jesus
  15. April 11: Live soundtrack to Luis Bunuel’s L’ Age d’Or, GEGENkino @LuRu-kino, Leipzig
  16. April 14: CPH Pics, Amager Bio, Copenhagen
  17. May 8: Scharinska, Umeå, Sweden, in co-operation with Made Festival
  18. May 9: Koloni @Smedjan, Gothenburg, Sweden
  19. May 10: Etablissemanget, Södra Teatern, Stockholm
  20. May 16: SKIF Festival, St Petersburg
  21. May 17: Philharmonia of New Musical Arts, Moscow>/li>
  22. May 23: Grim, Marseille
  23. May 24: Melees Cinema, Rock this town festival, Pau, France
  24. May 25: Le Mandala, Toulouse
  25. May 26: Le Celtic, Tarbes
  26. May 27: Abbatiale de Saint-Gilles, France
  27. May 28: Chiesa Sconsacrata del Carmine, Genoa, Italy
  28. May 29: Talk on Only Lovers Left Alive score, Btomic, La Spezia, Italy
  29. May 30: Btomic, La Spezia
  30. May 31: Jarmusch Club, Caserta, Italy
  31. June 10: Pardon To Tu, Warsaw
  32. June 11: Brussels Film Festival, Flagey, Brussels: live score to Partir to Live
  33. June 12: Kino Europa, Zagreb, Croatia
  34. June 13: Studio m, Novi Sad, Serbia
  35. June 14: Art Kino, Rijeka, Croatia
  36. June 15: Tabor Film Festival, Zabok, Croatia
  37. June 20: Le Petit Bain, Paris
  38. June 19: Le Rocher de Palmer, Cenon/Bordeaux
  39. June 21: Klassieke Zomer Parkstad Festival, Savelbergklooster, Heerlen, NL
  40. June 27: 35mm Cinema Theater, Moscow
  41. July 13: Strcamp Festival, Lithuania
  42. August 15: Jabberwocky, Pitchfork Festival, London
  43. August 17: Jabberwocky, Pitchfork Festival, London
  44. October 1: Dark Light Festival, Whelans, Dublin
  45. October 2: O’Gallery, Milano
  46. October 3: Savignano Immagini Festival, Savignano sul Rubicone
  47. October 4: IF! Festival, Teatro Prenti, Milano
  48. October 5: Jarmusch Club, Caserta
  49. October 10: Fonomo Music and Film Festival, Bydgoszcz, PL
  50. October 12: Pardon to tu, Warsaw
  51. October 14: Gruner Salon, Berlin
  52. October 15: Complex 23, Heilbronn
  53. October 16: Spitalkeller, Offenburg
  54. October 17: Ut Connewitz, Leipzig
  55. October 18: Podnik, Prague
  56. October 27: Viennale Film Festival, Vienna
  57. November 1: Villa Augustus, Dordrecht
  58. November 2: Worm, Rotterdam
  59. November 7: Rewire Festival, The Hague
  60. November 10: Les Pavillons Sauvages, Toulouse
  61. November 11: TBA, Toulouse
  62. November 12: Celtic Pub, Tarbes
  63. November 23: Le Guess Who Festival, Utrecht
  64. November 29: Festival del Bosque, Mexico City
  65. December 5: Autumn Falls Festival, Handelsbeurs, Gent